SANTAN
                                                                                                  " Nature For Life "
                                                                                   
 

                 
         Botanicals & Herbs

                

 

 

Carica Papaya Fruit
Specification:   
  Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Carica Papaya Leaf
Specification:   
Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Carica Papaya Seed
Specification:   
Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Cassia Acutifolia (Senna)
Specification:   
This product is mostly used in herbal tea.

 

Cassia Auriculata
Specification:   
This product is mostly used in herbal tea.

 

 

 

Cissus Quadrangularis
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Coleus Forskohlii Plant
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Coleus Forskohlii Root
Specification:   
    Common Name : Asparagus,    Wild Asparagus, Asparagus Root
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Curcuma Longa L(Turmeric/Rhizoma)
Specification:   
Common name: Turmeric, Yellow Ginger

Indian Name : Haldi
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Family Name: Zingiberaceae

Cultivation Zone: Primarily cultivated in India, China, Taiwan & Sri Lanka.

Usesage: Culinary, Cosmetics & Medicinal Use

 

 

 

    

Moringa Oleifera

Curcuma Longa

Terminalia Chebula

Gymnema Sylvestre

Flax Seed

 

 

           

 
 
 
 
                                          

                                                                                                                                                                                 Copyright © 2011 SANTAN. All rights reserved