SANTAN
                                                                                                  " Nature For Life "
                                                                                
 

              
         Botanicals & Herbs

             

 

 

Acacia Concinna
Specification:   
Commonly known as Shikakai, Acacia Concinna is a shrub 
native to the warm, plains of central and south India.
Traditionally used as a natural shampoo in India for centuries.
Used ingredients in natural hair shampoos and soaps.

 

 

Adhatoda Vasica
Specification:   
Family Name: Acanthaceae 
Other Names: Vasaka, Malabar nut, Adosa
 Parts Used: Leaves, Root, Flowers & Bark

 

 

Aleo Vera
Specification:   
 Mainly used in cosmetics skin care product.

 

 

Allium Sativum (Garlic)
Specification:   
Mainly used in culinary & medicinal purpose.

 

 

Anacyclus Pyrethrum Root (Pellitory root)
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Azadirachta Indica (Neem)
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Bacopa Monnieri (Bhrami)
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Beta Vulgaris(Beetroot/Sugarbeet)
Specification:   
    Beet root is a good tonic food for health. It contains  
carbohydrates, mainly in the form of sugar, and it has a little 
protein and fat.Beet Root (Beta Vulgaris) is rich in iron,  
magnesium, soluble and insoluble fiber and may be beneficial 
for blood fat inhibiting, liver cell regeneration.       
 Used for food & medicinal purpose.
       

 

 

Boswellia Serrata
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

Boswellia Glabra
Specification:   
    Used for medicinal purpose.

 

 

 

 

Moringa Oleifera

Curcuma Longa

Terminalia Chebula

Gymnema Sylvestre

Flax Seed

 

 

           

 
 
 
 
                                       

                                                                                                                                                                                 Copyright © 2011 SANTAN. All rights reserved